Incident Robin DR.400 F-GJZZ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 23967

Date:Saturday 20 October 2001
Time:15:25
Type:Silhouette image of generic DR40 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Robin DR.400
Owner/operator:
Registration: F-GJZZ
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Minor
Location:Muret - 31 -   France
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Investigating agency: BEA
Confidence Rating: Accident investigation report completed and information captured
Narrative:
Sortie latérale de piste au décollage. Position inadaptée du pied sur le palonnier.

Accident investigation:
cover

Investigating agency: BEA
Report number: 
Status: Investigation completed
Duration:
Download report: Final report

Sources:

https://www.bea.aero/docspa/2001/f-zz011020/htm/f-zz011020.html
http://www.bea.aero/docspa/2001/f-zz011020/pdf/f-zz011020.pdf