Incident Rolladen-Schneider LS4 F-CGYI,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 23971

Date:Saturday 14 April 2001
Time:15:00
Type:Silhouette image of generic ls4 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Rolladen-Schneider LS4
Owner/operator:
Registration: F-CGYI
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location:Pont-Sainte-Marie - 10 -   France
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Investigating agency: BEA
Confidence Rating: Accident investigation report completed and information captured
Narrative:
Atterrissage en campagne manqué. Prise de décision tardive, réaction inadaptée lors d'une approche comportant une forte charge de travail.

Accident investigation:
cover

Investigating agency: BEA
Report number: 
Status: Investigation completed
Duration:
Download report: Final report

Sources:

https://www.bea.aero/docspa/2001/f-yi010414/htm/f-yi010414.html_
http://www.bea.aero/docspa/2001/f-yi010414/pdf/f-yi010414.pdf