Incident airplane ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 239772

Date:Tuesday 8 October 1946
Time:16:45
Type:airplane
Owner/operator:Armée de l'Air
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Hussein-Dey, Algier -   Algeria
Phase:
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
Bi-place hit power cable while low flying over beach and crashed into the water. Pilot and passenger rescued injured.

Sources:

L'Echo d'Oran 10 October 1946