Incident Dyn'Aero MCR01 F-PFSB,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 23983

Date:Wednesday 13 June 2001
Time:08:30
Type:Silhouette image of generic MCR1 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Dyn'Aero MCR01
Owner/operator:
Registration: F-PFSB
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location:Villerupt Rédange - 54 -   France
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Investigating agency: BEA
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
Décrochage en montée initiale, collision avec le sol. Oubli de sortir les volets avant le décollage.

Sources:

https://www.bea.aero/docspa/2001/f-sb010613/htm/f-sb010613.html
http://www.bea.aero/docspa/2001/f-sb010613/pdf/f-sb010613.pdf