Incident Cessna F177RG Cardinal RG (Reims) F-BUMJ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 23986

Date:Saturday 18 August 2001
Time:08:45
Type:Silhouette image of generic C77R model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna F177RG Cardinal RG (Reims)
Owner/operator:unknown
Registration: F-BUMJ
MSN: 091
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Minor
Location:Calvi Saint Catherine Airport, Haute-Corse 2B -   France
Phase: Standing
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:Calvi-Sainte Catherine Airport (CLY/LFKC)
Destination airport:
Investigating agency: BEA
Confidence Rating: Accident investigation report completed and information captured
Narrative:
Effacement du train d'atterrissage avant au roulage. Vérifications insuffisantes et précipitées avant mise en route.
Gear retracted before taxi.
Current in 2010.

Accident investigation:
cover

Investigating agency: BEA
Report number: 
Status: Investigation completed
Duration:
Download report: Final report

Sources:

https://www.bea.aero/docspa/2001/f-mj010818/htm/f-mj010818.html
http://www.bea.aero/docspa/2001/f-mj010818/pdf/f-mj010818.pdf