Incident Jodel D.119 F-PKMD,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 23989

Date:Monday 16 July 2001
Time:12:00
Type:Silhouette image of generic D11 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Jodel D.119
Owner/operator:
Registration: F-PKMD
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Minor
Location:Poitiers, Vienne 86 -   France
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Investigating agency: BEA
Confidence Rating: Accident investigation report completed and information captured
Narrative:
Heurt de l'hélice avec le sol. Prise en compte insuffisante des effets du souffle des hélices d'un avion gros porteur au roulage.

Accident investigation:
cover

Investigating agency: BEA
Report number: 
Status: Investigation completed
Duration:
Download report: Final report

Sources:

https://www.bea.aero/docspa/2001/f-md010716/htm/f-md010716.html
http://www.bea.aero/docspa/2001/f-md010716/pdf/f-md010716.pdf