Incident Airplane ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 239961

Date:Thursday 13 August 2020
Time:c. 10:00
Type:Airplane
Owner/operator:
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location:Tenn-Tom Waterway, Fulton, MS -   United States of America
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The aircraft impacted the waters of the Tenn-Tom Waterway in Fulton, Mississippi. The registered airplane sustained unreported but apparent substantial damage and the sole pilot onboard was not injured.

Sources:

https://www.djournal.com/itawamba/ultralight-plane-crashes-in-tenn-tom-waterway/article_8dbd0efe-6844-5674-896b-83fcba597568.html

Location