Incident Cessna F152 (Reims) F-GBFL,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 24006

Date:Thursday 4 October 2001
Time:18:50
Type:Silhouette image of generic C152 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna F152 (Reims)
Owner/operator:
Registration: F-GBFL
MSN: F152-1482
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: None
Location:Escatalens - 82 -   France
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Training
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Investigating agency: BEA
Confidence Rating: Accident investigation report completed and information captured
Narrative:
Panne d'essence, atterrissage en campagne. Contrôle croisé entre l'examen visuel des réservoirs et les indications du carnet de route non effectué, renseignements erronés portés sur le carnet de route.

Accident investigation:
cover

Investigating agency: BEA
Report number: 
Status: Investigation completed
Duration:
Download report: Final report

Sources:

https://www.bea.aero/docspa/2001/f-fl011004/htm/f-fl011004.html
http://www.bea.aero/docspa/2001/f-fl011004/pdf/f-fl011004.pdf