Incident Bell 47G-2 F-BIEI,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 24008

Date:Thursday 5 July 2001
Time:10:10
Type:Silhouette image of generic B47G model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Bell 47G-2
Owner/operator:
Registration: F-BIEI
MSN: 1275
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Dessenheim, Haut-Rhin 68 -   France
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Agricultural
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Investigating agency: BEA
Confidence Rating: Accident investigation report completed and information captured
Narrative:
Collision en épandage aérien avec ligne électrique. Non perception de l'obstacle, connaissance du site incomplète.

Accident investigation:
cover

Investigating agency: BEA
Report number: BEA f-ei010705
Status: Investigation completed
Duration:
Download report: Final report

Sources:

https://www.bea.aero/docspa/2001/f-ei010705/htm/f-ei010705.html
http://www.bea.aero/docspa/2001/f-ei010705/pdf/f-ei010705.pdf