Incident Airplane ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 240170

Date:Monday 17 August 2020
Time:morning
Type:Airplane
Owner/operator:
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location:Lake of the Ozarks, Camden County, MO -   United States of America
Phase: Landing
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Following a loss of engine power, the aircraft ditched to the waters of Lake of the Ozarks in the Little Niangua Arm, Camden County, Missouri. The airplane sustained substantial damage and the sole pilot onboard received minor injuries.

Sources:

https://www.ksdk.com/article/news/local/plane-lands-lake-ozarks/63-c902dbf0-8256-438a-917a-2586fdfa8417