Accident Lockheed T-33A ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 240194

Date:Friday 22 January 1965
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic T33 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Lockheed T-33A
Owner/operator:Armée de l'Air
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 2 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Corbas Airfield (Isère) -   France
Phase:
Nature:Military
Departure airport:BA Tours-Saint-Symphorien
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Crashed into hangar while making aerobatics at low altitute over Corbas tourist field. Occupants (25/25). Five planes and six gliders damaged/destroyed by fire.

Sources:

Le Monde 26 January 1965