Incident airplane ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 240199

Date:Thursday 24 July 1952
Time:
Type:airplane
Owner/operator:ALAT
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 4
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:S of Pleiku -   Vietnam
Phase:
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Crashed in mountains on reconnaissance flight. General Lecoq badly, pilot and two officers slightly injured.

Sources:

Le Monde 28 July 1952