Incident Dassault Mirage IIIE 443,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 240211

Date:Tuesday 20 March 1984
Time:night
Type:Silhouette image of generic MIRA model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Dassault Mirage IIIE
Owner/operator:Armée de l'Air
Registration: 443
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Chauffour-les-Bailly -   France
Phase:
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Collided with Jaguar A69 at night during exercise Datex. Both crashed. Pilot de Saxe ejected.

Sources:

https://www.histavia21.net/HISTAV2/AUBECRASH-Post1945.htm