Runway excursion Incident Beechcraft 76 Duchess N76DU *,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 240314

Date:Thursday 20 August 2020
Time:14:14
Type:Silhouette image of generic BE76 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Beechcraft 76 Duchess
Owner/operator:Cottrell Aviation LLC
Registration: N76DU *
MSN: ME-52
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Unknown
Location:Waukesha Airport, Waukesha, WI -   United States of America
Phase: Landing
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:Bolingbrook's Clow International Airport, (1C5)
Destination airport:Waukesha Airport, WI (UES/KUES)
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The aircraft experienced a collapse of the landing gear and subsequent runway excursion upon landing at Waukesha County Airport (UES/KUES), Waukesha, Wisconsin. The airplane sustained unreported damage and the two occupants onboard were not injured during the incident.

Sources:

https://www.fox6now.com/news/twin-engine-plane-slides-off-runway-at-crites-field-in-waukesha-nobody-hurt
https://www.wisn.com/article/plane-crashes-at-waukesha-county-airport/33659803
https://flightaware.com/live/flight/N76DU/history/20200820/1828Z/1C5/KUES
ex.N5173M.
* Registration Unconfirmed:
https://registry.faa.gov/aircraftinquiry/NNum_Results.aspx?NNumbertxt=N76DU