Incident Top Concept 47-EO,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 24034

Date:Monday 9 July 2001
Time:19:30
Type:Top Concept
Owner/operator:
Registration: 47-EO
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Saint-Capraise-d'Eymet - 24 -   France
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Investigating agency: BEA
Confidence Rating: Accident investigation report completed and information captured
Narrative:
Collision avec une ligne téléphonique lors d'une remise de gaz. Vitesse élevée en finale, décision tardive de remise de gaz.

Accident investigation:
cover

Investigating agency: BEA
Report number: 
Status: Investigation completed
Duration:
Download report: Final report

Sources:

https://www.bea.aero/docspa/2001/47-o010709/htm/47-o010709.html
http://www.bea.aero/docspa/2001/47-o010709/pdf/47-o010709.pdf