Accident Dassault MD 450B Ouragan 152,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 240341

Date:Friday 19 November 1954
Time:
Type:Dassault MD 450B Ouragan
Owner/operator:Armée de l'Air
Registration: 152
MSN: 152
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Dijon-Longvic BA 102, Côte-d'Or 21 -   France
Phase: Take off
Nature:Military
Departure airport:BA Dijon-Longvic (102)
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Crashed 2 km from runway after caught fire on return due to heavy vibrations. Pilot Serg Mittifiot.

Sources:

https://www.histavia21.net/HISTAV21/Cra1953-1955.htm .