Accident Lavochkin La-7 -,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 240349

Date:Sunday 29 April 1945
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic la7 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Lavochkin La-7
Owner/operator:163 GvIAP Soviet Air Force
Registration: -
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Aircraft missing
Location:near Swinemünde, Pommern (now Świnoujście, PL) -   Germany
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
La-7 of 163 GvIAP failed to return from combat mission Swinemünde area (now Świnoujście).
Ml/Lt Alexander Gavrilovich Kiselev was missing.

Sources:

https://pamyat-naroda.ru/heroes/person-hero103905046/
http://allaces.ru/p/people.php?id=24469