Incident Beechcraft C90A King Air PR-EVA,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 240505

Date:Wednesday 26 August 2020
Time:10:08 LT
Type:Silhouette image of generic BE9L model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Beechcraft C90A King Air
Owner/operator:Costa Nobre Transporte Aéreo e Logística - EIRELI
Registration: PR-EVA
MSN: LJ-1642
Year of manufacture:2001
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Minor
Location:São Paulo-Campo de Marte Airport, SP (SBMT) -   Brazil
Phase: Landing
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:São Paulo-Campo de Marte Airport, SP (SBMT)
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
A Beech 90 King Air suffered a right-hand main gear collapse while landing at São Paulo-Campo de Marte Airport, SP (SBMT). Nobody on board was hurt. The airplane suffered minor damage to the right wing and propeller.

Sources:

https://g1.globo.com/sp/sao-paulo/noticia/2020/08/26/falha-em-aviao-bloqueia-pista-do-campo-de-marte-na-zona-norte-de-sao-paulo.ghtml