Gear-up landing Incident Cessna 172RG Cutlass RG N6345V,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 240515

Date:Tuesday 25 August 2020
Time:17:38
Type:Silhouette image of generic C72R model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna 172RG Cutlass RG
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: N6345V
MSN: 172RG0636
Year of manufacture:1980
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Unknown
Location:John C Tune Airport (JWN/KJWN), Nashville, TN -   United States of America
Phase: Landing
Nature:Private
Departure airport:Nashville-John C. Tune Airport, TN (KJWN)
Destination airport:Nashville-John C. Tune Airport, TN (KJWN)
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The aircraft experienced a gearup landing at John C Tune Airport (JWN/KJWN), Nashville, Tennessee. The airplane sustained unreported damage and the sole pilot onboard was not injured during the incident.

Sources:

FAA
https://flightaware.com/live/flight/N6345V
https://registry.faa.gov/aircraftinquiry/NNum_Results.aspx?NNumbertxt=N6345V

https://www.aopa.org/news-and-media/all-news/2013/june/pilot/last-of-the-old-vs-first-of-the-new