Accident Dassault Mirage IIIE 468,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 240656

Date:Monday 6 March 1967
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic MIRA model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Dassault Mirage IIIE
Owner/operator:Armée de l'Air
Registration: 468
MSN: 468
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Vaux Saules -   France
Phase:
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Two Mirage IIIE crashed during low level training flight. Pilot LTT Jean-Pierre Petit (30) killed.

Sources:

https://www.histavia21.net/HISTAV2/Cra1965-1968.htm
Le Monde 8 March 1967