Incident Centrair C 201 F-CBLY,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 24068

Date:Monday 1 May 2000
Time:
Type:Centrair C 201
Owner/operator:
Registration: F-CBLY
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Unknown
Location:Issoudun - 36 -   France
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Investigating agency: BEA
Confidence Rating: Accident investigation report completed and information captured
Narrative:
Atterrissage avant la piste. Correction tardive de l'écart par rapport au plan d'approche nominal. Excès de confiance de la part de l'instructeur.

Accident investigation:
cover

Investigating agency: BEA
Report number: 
Status: Investigation completed
Duration:
Download report: Final report

Sources:

https://www.bea.aero/docspa/2000/f-ly000501/htm/f-ly000501.html_
http://www.bea.aero/docspa/2000/f-ly000501/pdf/f-ly000501.pdf