Accident Dornier Do-27A-4 F-....,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 240728

Date:Sunday 2 August 1992
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic DO27 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Dornier Do-27A-4
Owner/operator:private
Registration: F-....
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 4 / Occupants: 4
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:near Mont-Saint-Michel (Manche) -   France
Phase:
Nature:Private
Departure airport:La Baule (Loire-Atlantique)
Destination airport:Granville (Manche)
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Disappeared. Found crashed in bay next morning. Type as light plane "Dornier 400" in report.

Sources:

Le Monde 4 August 1992