Incident Scheibe SF 28A Tandem-Falke F-CFJF,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 24076

Date:Sunday 6 February 2000
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic SF28 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Scheibe SF 28A Tandem-Falke
Owner/operator:
Registration: F-CFJF
MSN: 5726
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Malzéville - 54 -   France
Phase: Approach
Nature:Training
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Investigating agency: BEA
Confidence Rating: Accident investigation report completed and information captured
Narrative:
perte de contrôle en finale à la suite d'une ouverture intempestive de la verrière. vérification insuffisante du verrouillage de la verrière avant décollage.focalisation de l'attention.

Accident investigation:
cover

Investigating agency: BEA
Report number: 
Status: Investigation completed
Duration:
Download report: Final report

Sources:

https://www.bea.aero/docspa/2000/f-jf000206/htm/f-jf000206.html
http://www.bea.aero/docspa/2000/f-jf000206/pdf/f-jf000206.pdf