Incident SEPECAT Jaguar A A03, 14 Feb 1972
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 240944

Date:14-FEB-1972
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic JAGR model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
SEPECAT Jaguar A
Owner/operator:SEPECAT
Registration: A03
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Written off (damaged beyond repair)
Location: -   France
Phase:
Nature:Test
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
CNK
Note: A03/F-ZWRD suffered an engine fire on 6th test flight at Istres 8 MAY 1969.

Sources:

Scramble