Incident ultralight ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 241061

Date:Monday 7 September 2020
Time:11:30
Type:ultralight
Owner/operator:Private
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location:Riedlingen Airfield -   Germany
Phase: Initial climb
Nature:Training
Departure airport:Riedlingen Airfield
Destination airport:Riedlingen Airfield
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The pilot of an ultralight aircraft made a forced landing following a loss of engine power while conducting touch-and-goes. The aircraft struck some bushes prior the forced landing.

Sources:

https://www.presseportal.de/blaulicht/pm/110979/4700083