Runway excursion Incident Cessna 182K Skylane N2625Q,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 241078

Date:Tuesday 8 September 2020
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic C182 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna 182K Skylane
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: N2625Q
MSN: 18257825
Year of manufacture:1966
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location:Palmer-Wasilla Highway, Palmer, AK -   United States of America
Phase: Landing
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The aircraft impacted fencing in Palmer Alaska. The airplane sustained substantial damage and the sole pilot onboard was not injured.

Sources:

https://www.frontiersman.com/news/plane-crashes-near-along-palmer-wasilla-highway/article_decc107c-f220-11ea-b21a-5f0174858755.html
https://registry.faa.gov/aircraftinquiry/NNum_Results.aspx?NNumbertxt=2625Q