Accident Supermarine Spitfire LF. IX ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 241150

Date:Monday 8 April 1946
Time:day
Type:Silhouette image of generic SPIT model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Supermarine Spitfire LF. IX
Owner/operator:Armée de l'Air (French Air Force)
Registration:
MSN: CBAF.
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:French Indo China -   Vietnam
Phase: Combat
Nature:Military
Departure airport:Hanoi, French Indo China
Destination airport:
Narrative:
Spitfire LF. IX, Armée de l'Air (French Air Force): Written off (destroyed) 8 April 1946 when crashed in French Indo China. Pilot Adj Geremia killed.

Sources:

1. https://www.aerosteles.net/stelefr-cazaux-2_8_nice