Accident airplane ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 241153

Date:Wednesday 20 August 1952
Time:
Type:airplane
Owner/operator:Armée de l'Air
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:S of Sidi Zouine -   Morocco
Phase:
Nature:Military
Departure airport:Zouine Annex Airfield (ZOA)
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
CNK; pilot SGT Lavoine. Location as "zoa" (Zouine Annex Airfield=Zouine terrain=Zouine Air Force=Annex Airfield of BE707 Marrakech=Future Airport on Google Maps=obviously closed). Likely a T-6D

Sources:

https://www.aerosteles.net/stelefr-cazaux-2_8_nice
https://www.traditions-air.fr/unit/ecole_centre/marrakech.htm