Accident Piper PA-28-180 Archer F-BVUJ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 24144

Date:Friday 26 February 1999
Time:15:45
Type:Silhouette image of generic P28A model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Piper PA-28-180 Archer
Owner/operator:
Registration: F-BVUJ
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 4
Aircraft damage: Minor
Category:Accident
Location:Perpignan, Pyrénées-Orientales 66 -   France
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Investigating agency: BEA
Confidence Rating: Accident investigation report completed and information captured
Narrative:
Atterrissage dur, sortie latérale de piste. Corrections inadaptées de la trajectoire en courte finale. Train principal et aileron droits endommagés.

Accident investigation:
cover

Investigating agency: BEA
Report number: 
Status: Investigation completed
Duration:
Download report: Final report

Sources:

https://www.bea.aero/docspa/1999/f-uj990226/htm/f-uj990226.html
http://www.bea.aero/docspa/1999/f-uj990226/pdf/f-uj990226.pdf