Accident Neiva EMB-201A PT-UGA,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 241496

Date:Friday 16 March 2018
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic IPAN model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Neiva EMB-201A
Owner/operator:
Registration: PT-UGA
MSN: 200657
Year of manufacture:1990
Fatalities:Fatalities: / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Unknown
Category:Accident
Location:Avanhandava, SP -   Brazil
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Investigating agency: CENIPA
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
Engine failure in flight.

Accident investigation:
cover

Investigating agency: CENIPA
Report number: 
Status: Investigation completed
Duration:
Download report: Final report

Sources:

CENIPA

History of this aircraft

Other occurrences involving this aircraft
19 February 2020 PT-UGA Fenner Aviação Agricola Ltda. 1 Patrocínio, Minas Gerais w/o
Collision with pole or wires