Incident Jodel D.119 F-PPPX,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 24163

Date:Sunday 14 March 1999
Time:16:40
Type:Silhouette image of generic D18 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Jodel D.119
Owner/operator:
Registration: F-PPPX
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Unknown
Location:Péronne - 80 -   France
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Investigating agency: BEA
Confidence Rating: Accident investigation report completed and information captured
Narrative:
Cheval de bois au roulement à l'atterrissage. Prise en compte insuffisante des effets du vent traversier. Hélice, train d'atterrissage et aile gauche endommagés.

Accident investigation:
cover

Investigating agency: BEA
Report number: 
Status: Investigation completed
Duration:
Download report: Final report

Sources:

https://www.bea.aero/docspa/1999/f-px990314/htm/f-px990314.html_
http://www.bea.aero/docspa/1999/f-px990314/pdf/f-px990314.pdf