ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 24186
Last updated: 1 February 2021
This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
If you feel this information is incomplete or incorrect, you can
submit corrected information.
Date: | 28-APR-1999 |
Time: | 16:00 |
Type: | Glaser-Dirks DG-500 Elan |
Owner/operator: | |
Registration: | F-CHJD |
C/n / msn: | |
Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2 |
Other fatalities: | 0 |
Aircraft damage: | Minor |
Location: | Bailleau - 28 -
France
|
Phase: | Landing |
Nature: | Training |
Departure airport: | |
Destination airport: | Bailleau |
Investigating agency: | BEA |
Narrative:Perte de contrôle à l'atterrissage. Actions non coordonnées de l'instructeur et de l'élève. Aéronef endommagé.
Sources:
https://www.bea.aero/docspa/1999/f-jd990428/htm/f-jd990428.html http://www.bea.aero/docspa/1999/f-jd990428/pdf/f-jd990428.pdf Accident investigation:
|
| |
Investigating agency: | BEA |
Status: | Investigation completed |
Duration: | |
Download report: | Final report |