Incident Schneider LS4 F-CEIE,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 24190

Date:Saturday 5 June 1999
Time:13:03 UTC
Type:Schneider LS4
Owner/operator:
Registration: F-CEIE
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Unknown
Location:Saint-Rémy de Maurienne - 73 -   France
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Investigating agency: BEA
Confidence Rating: Accident investigation report completed and information captured
Narrative:
Rapprochement dangereux entre deux aéronefs. Perception tardive de l'autre aéronef, insuffisance de la règle "Voir et Eviter".

Accident investigation:
cover

Investigating agency: BEA
Report number: 
Status: Investigation completed
Duration:
Download report: Final report

Sources:

https://www.bea.aero/docspa/1999/f-ie990605/htm/f-ie990605.html
http://www.bea.aero/docspa/1999/f-ie990605/pdf/f-ie990605.pdf