Accident Robinson R22 BETA PR-OEA,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 241943

Date:Monday 30 January 2012
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic R22 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Robinson R22 BETA
Owner/operator:
Registration: PR-OEA
MSN: 3977
Year of manufacture:2005
Fatalities:Fatalities: / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Unknown
Category:Accident
Location:Rio de Janeiro, RJ -   Brazil
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Investigating agency: CENIPA
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
Suffered a loss of control on the ground.

Accident investigation:
cover

Investigating agency: CENIPA
Report number: 
Status: Investigation completed
Duration:
Download report: Final report

Sources:

CENIPA

History of this aircraft

Other occurrences involving this aircraft
6 July 2020 PR-OEA OMNI Escola de Aviação Civil Ltda. 0 Baía de Guanabara, Rio de Janeiro - Rio de Janeiro w/o
Loss of control