Incident Piper PA-18 F-BKBE,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 24216

Date:Sunday 14 February 1999
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic PA18 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Piper PA-18
Owner/operator:
Registration: F-BKBE
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location:Pêne-de-Soulit - 31 -   France
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Investigating agency: BEA
Confidence Rating: Accident investigation report completed and information captured
Narrative:
Collision avec avion sur altisurface. Atterrissage sans reconnaissance préalable du site. Aéronefs fortement endommagés.

Accident investigation:
cover

Investigating agency: BEA
Report number: 
Status: Investigation completed
Duration:
Download report: Final report

Sources:

http://www.bea.aero/docspa/1999/f-be990214/htm/f-be990214.html
http://www.bea.aero/docspa/1999/f-be990214/pdf/f-be990214.pdf