Incident Piel CP-301A Emeraude F-BISN,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 24240

Date:Sunday 15 February 1998
Time:14:50 LT
Type:Silhouette image of generic CP30 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Piel CP-301A Emeraude
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: F-BISN
MSN: 284
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Minor
Location:Peyresourde-Balestas Altiport - LFIP -   France
Phase: Landing
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:LFIP
Investigating agency: BEA
Confidence Rating: Accident investigation report completed and information captured
Narrative:
Veered off the runway during landing and sustained minor damages. Both occupants escaped uninjured,

Accident investigation:
cover

Investigating agency: BEA
Report number: 
Status: Investigation completed
Duration:
Download report: Final report

Sources:

https://www.bea.aero/docspa/1998/f-sn980215/htm/f-sn980215.html
http://www.bea.aero/docspa/1998/f-sn980215/pdf/f-sn980215.pdf