Accident Mil Mi-8T RA-24532 ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 242536

Date:Thursday 17 September 2020
Time:10:59 LT
Type:Silhouette image of generic MI8 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Mil Mi-8T
Owner/operator:Dalnerechensk Avia
Registration: RA-24532
MSN: 98522422
Year of manufacture:1985
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 3
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Category:Accident
Location:Ochaginskoe, Magadan Oblast -   Russia
Phase: Landing
Nature:Cargo
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Investigating agency: MAK
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
The helicopter rolled over on landing while carrying cargo. The three crew were uninjured.

Sources:

https://pledgetimes.com/after-the-emergency-landing-of-the-mi-8-near-magadan-the-prosecutors-office-began-to-check/
https://mak-iac.org/en/rassledovaniya/mi-8t-ra-24532-17-09-2020/
Final Report: https://mak-iac.org/upload/iblock/df5/wjn2gr8vjthlb26s8zh5n6wnpij7ykz9/report_ra-24532.pdf