Accident Republic F-84G Thunderjet 19853,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 242619

Date:Thursday 20 August 1953
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic f84 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Republic F-84G Thunderjet
Owner/operator:Armée de l'Air
Registration: 19853
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Verberie (Oise) -   France
Phase:
Nature:Military
Departure airport:BA Saint Dizier (113)/EC1/1
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Crashed after low pass over the house of his brother, 20 minutes after take-off. SGT Claude Constans (24).

Sources:

https://www.aerosteles.net/stelefr-verberie-constant