Accident airplane ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 242690

Date:Friday 1 September 1944
Time:
Type:airplane
Owner/operator:Luftwaffe ?
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Ronchamp -   France
Phase:
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
Wreckage of a German airplane found crashed in a forest at Plainet by a patrol. Among the debris, body of a woman and a injured man recovered. Combats between Germans and French in Belfort area at the time. Likely a reconnaissance/courier or a private/illegal flight. Type not reported, but a "Ju-52" is unlikely.

Sources:

https://www.aerosteles.net/stelefr-fresse-ju52 .