Serious incident Diamond DA20-A1 Katana PH-ACX,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 243213

Date:Tuesday 27 March 2007
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic DV20 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Diamond DA20-A1 Katana
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: PH-ACX
MSN: 10008
Year of manufacture:1994
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: None
Category:Serious incident
Location:Ankeveen, Noord-Holland -   Netherlands
Phase: En route
Nature:Training
Departure airport:Hilversum
Destination airport:
Investigating agency: Dutch Safety Board
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
Emergency landing after a technical problem. The occupants were not injured and the airplane sustained no damage.

Accident investigation:
cover

Investigating agency: Dutch Safety Board
Report number: 2007022
Status: Investigation completed
Duration:
Download report: Final report

Sources:

Dutch Safety Board