ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 24338
This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
If you feel this information is incomplete or incorrect, you can
submit corrected information.
Date: | 21-APR-1997 |
Time: | |
Type: | Socata TB20 Trinidad |
Owner/operator: | |
Registration: | F-GEVN |
MSN: | |
Fatalities: | Fatalities: / Occupants: |
Aircraft damage: | Unknown |
Location: | Saint-André-Les-Vergers - 10 -
France
|
Phase: | Unknown |
Nature: | Unknown |
Departure airport: | |
Destination airport: | |
Investigating agency: | BEA |
Confidence Rating: | Accident investigation report completed and information captured |
Narrative:En condition de vol à vue, l'avion percute le sol alors qu'il se présente en longue finale sur la piste 36R de l'aérodrome Troyes Barberey. Il rebondit en se disloquant partiellement et termine sa course en s'écrasant trente-cinq mètres après le premier impact à un cap pratiquement inverse à celui de l'approche finale.
Sources:
https://www.bea.aero/docspa/1997/f-vn970421/htm/f-vn970421.html http://www.bea.aero/docspa/1997/f-vn970421/pdf/f-vn970421.pdf Accident investigation:
|
| |
Investigating agency: | BEA |
Status: | Investigation completed |
Duration: | |
Download report: | Final report |