Incident Heinkel He 111E 1354,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 243393

Date:Friday 30 June 1944
Time:15:36-38
Type:Silhouette image of generic H111 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Heinkel He 111E
Owner/operator:13./Fliegerzielgeschwader 1 Luftwaffe
Registration: 1354
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location:near Schleswig airfield, Schleswig-Holstein -   Germany
Phase: Combat
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
Jägerbeschuß.
The aircraft was shot up by two enemy aircraft that flew in from England. Three of the crew were wounded.

Sources:

LW Losses by Michael Balss

Images:

Source: BAMA