Incident Piper PA-34-200T Seneca II VH-FEJ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 243471

Date:Wednesday 30 September 2020
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic PA34 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Piper PA-34-200T Seneca II
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: VH-FEJ
MSN: 34-7970010
Year of manufacture:1978
Engine model:Teledyne-continental TSIO-360-E
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:East Kimberley Regional Airport, Kununurra, WA -   Australia
Phase: Standing
Nature:-
Departure airport:-
Destination airport:-
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
A violent storm has destroyed or substantially damaged several airplanes at East Kimberley Regional Airport (also known as Kununurra Airport), Australia.

Sources:

https://www.trendsmap.com/twitter/tweet/1311255773968646145

Media: