Incident Cessna 210 Centurion ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 243473

Date:Wednesday 30 September 2020
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic C210 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna 210 Centurion
Owner/operator:SuperAir
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location:East Kimberley Regional Airport, Kununurra, WA -   Australia
Phase: Standing
Nature:-
Departure airport:Kimberley KNX/YPKU
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
A violent storm has destroyed or substantially damaged several airplanes at East Kimberley Regional Airport (also known as Kununurra Airport), Australia.
A damaged plane can be seen inside a hangar.

Sources:

https://www.abc.net.au/news/2020-10-01/kununurra-aviation-counts-cost-after-freak-storm/12721372