Incident Heinkel He 219 A-0 190123,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 243573

Date:Tuesday 6 June 1944
Time:night
Type:Silhouette image of generic h219 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Heinkel He 219 A-0
Owner/operator:2./NJG 1 Luftwaffe
Registration: 190123
MSN: G9+*K
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Baexem, Limburg -   Netherlands
Phase: Combat
Nature:Military
Departure airport:Venlo airfield
Destination airport:
Narrative:
Feindflug (operational sortie).

The crew (Uffz. W. Beyer & Gfr. H. Walter) used their ejection seats following aerial combat.

Sources:

https://verliesregister.studiegroepluchtoorlog.nl/rs.php?aircraft=&sglo=T3762B&date=&location=&pn=&unit=&name=&cemetry=&airforce=&target=&area=&airfield=