Accident Heinkel He 219 A-0 190119,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 243574

Date:Thursday 1 June 1944
Time:14:00 LT
Type:Silhouette image of generic h219 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Heinkel He 219 A-0
Owner/operator:3./NJG 1 Luftwaffe
Registration: 190119
MSN: G9+AK
Fatalities:Fatalities: 3 / Occupants: 3
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Ålborg Bugt bay off Mulbjerge, Mulbjergvej, Storvorde -   Denmark
Phase: Manoeuvring (airshow, firefighting, ag.ops.)
Nature:Military
Departure airport:Grove airfield
Destination airport:
Narrative:
While on gunnery training heavy smoke was seen coming from the aircraft while flying at 80 metres. At 14:00 hours it crashed into the sea killing the three man crew.
Pilot Oberleutnant Friedrich Guth, Feldwebel Andreas Klein and Obergefreiter Herbert Otto were all laid to rest in Frederikshavn cemetery on 10 June 1944.

Sources:

http://www.flensted.eu.com/g1944093.shtml
Google Maps