Accident MiG-3 -,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 243692

Date:Monday 21 July 1941
Time:18:00
Type:Silhouette image of generic mig3 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
MiG-3
Owner/operator:55 IAP Soviet Air Force
Registration: -
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:near Ulma, 6 km E of Rîbnița, Moldova -   Moldova
Phase: Combat
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
On 21 July 1941, MiG-3 of 55 IAP was shot down in Air Combat near Ulma, 6 km E of Rîbnița, Moldova.
Ml/Lt Nikolay Matveevich Stolyarov was killed.

Sources:

https://pamyat-naroda.ru/heroes/memorial-chelovek_dopolnitelnoe_donesenie1155559300/
https://obd-memorial.ru/html/info.htm?id=1155559300
https://obd-memorial.ru/html/info.htm?id=1117565