ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 243698
This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
If you feel this information is incomplete or incorrect, you can
submit corrected information.
Date: | 06-OCT-2020 |
Time: | |
Type: | Aeroprakt A22LS Foxbat |
Owner/operator: | |
Registration: | |
MSN: | |
Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1 |
Other fatalities: | 0 |
Aircraft damage: | Minor |
Location: | Iveragh, QLD -
Australia
|
Phase: | Landing |
Nature: | Unknown |
Departure airport: | |
Destination airport: | |
Confidence Rating: | Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities |
Narrative:The aircraft encountered a loss of control during a touch-and-go landing and subsequently impacted a barbed wire fence.
Sources:
https://www.raa.asn.au/our-organisation/safety/accident-and-defect-summaries/