Incident Ultralight trike ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 243710

Date:Tuesday 29 September 2020
Time:06:21 LT
Type:Ultralight trike
Owner/operator:Private
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location:near Semenovka, Kinel-Cherkassky District -   Russia
Phase: Take off
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
On September 29, a two-seater ultralight trike made a hard landing in the Samara region. According to preliminary data, the aircraft made a hard landing while attempting to take off.

At the time of the accident, there was a pilot on board, who was hospitalized with injuries. The aircraft received substantial damage without fire.

Sources:

https://epp.genproc.gov.ru/web/ptp/mass-media/news?item=53978552 Privolgsk transport prosecutor
https://psut.sledcom.ru/news/item/1503377/
https://63.mchs.gov.ru/deyatelnost/press-centr/operativnaya-informaciya/4269224
https://realnoevremya.ru/news/189086-v-samarskoy-oblasti-upal-motodeltaplan-s-tatarstancem

Images:

Photo: Volga Transport Prosecutor's Office