Incident Heinkel He 219 A-0 190129,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 243793

Date:Thursday 22 June 1944
Time:02:40 approx
Type:Silhouette image of generic h219 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Heinkel He 219 A-0
Owner/operator:2./NJG 1 (pilot) Stab I./NJG 1 (aircraft) Luftwaffe
Registration: 190129
MSN: G9+AB
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Venlo Airfield, Limburg -   Netherlands
Phase: Combat
Nature:Military
Departure airport:Venlo airfield
Destination airport:
Narrative:
Feindflug (operational sortie). On this night, RAF Bomber Command raided the synthetic oil plants at Wesseling & Scholven/Buer (Germany).

Flown by Major Schäfer-Suren, the aircraft was damaged in a combat at 02:10 hrs. On return to Venlo around half an hour later, the pilot performed a belly-landing, the damage being assessed as 70%.

Sources:

Nachtjagd Combat Archive 1944 part three
Hogenhuis M. Archive